Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
CNS*2022 Melbourne
has ended
Create Your Own Event
CNS*2022 Melbourne
-
Saved To
My Schedule
31st Annual Computational Neuroscience Meeting
CNS*2022, Melbourne, Australia
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Featured
Keynote
Oral
Poster
Social
Tutorial
All
Showcase
Workshop
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
Reza Abbasi-Asl
Departments of Neurology, Bioengineering and Therapeutic Sciences, UCSF
Jugoslava Acimovic
Faculty of Medicine and Health Technology, Tampere University
Senior researcher
RA
Rod Adams
Anu Aggarwal
MA
Marzieh Ajirak
NA
Nora Abi Akar
DA
Danil Akhtiamov
SV
Sacha van Albada
RA
Rodrigo Amaducci
LG
Lorenzo Gaetano Amato
KA
Kahan Anat
OA
Ole A Andreassen
AA
Alberto Antonietti
Ana Aquiles
KA
Kevin Aquino
AA
Anton Arkhipov
AA
Aurina Arnatkevičiūtė
AA
Alberto Ayala
JC
Johannes C. Baayen
TB
Tahereh Babaie-Janvier
PB
Pooja Babu
BB
Behnam Badie
SB
Seungdae Baek
SB
Sylvain Baillet
KB
Kanika Bansal
Tomas Barta
Laboratory of Computational Neuroscience, Institute of Physiology, Czech Academy of Sciences
PhD student
HB
Harald Bârzan
FB
Fabio Baselice
DS
Danielle S. Bassett
DB
Demian Battaglia
CB
Cristina Becchio
CF
Christian F Beckmann
JB
James Begeng
Faculty of Science, Engineering and Technology, Swinburne University of Technology
MB
Mark Bellgrove
YB
Yoram Ben-Shaul
Blanca Berbel
GNB, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
PhD student
MB
Michael Berk
RB
Roman Boehringer
RB
Rafal Bogacz
MRC Brain Network Dynamics Unit, University of Oxford
JB
Johannes Bohacek
MB
Mario Boley
SB
Simona Bonavita
DB
David Boothe
FB
Fernando Borges
GB
Giulia Borghini
MB
Megan Boucher-Routhier
LB
Leah Braganza
MB
Michael Breakspear
AB
Andrea Brovelli
CB
Christine Brown
AB
Annie Bryant
BB
Bjorn Burgher
Anthony Burkitt
Department of Biomedical Engineering, University of Melbourne
Chair of Bio-Signals and Bio-Systems
AB
Anthony Burkitt
TB
Thomas Burns
KB
Kurt Butler
KC
Karen Caeyenberghs
CC
Chang Cai
RD
Raphael de Camargo
Trang Cao
Monash University
Research fellow
NC
Narcís Cardoner
CC
Claudia Casellato
CC
Cameron Casey
JC
Javier Castilla
SC
Samy Castro
AC
Andrea Cavallo
BC
Benjamin Cazzolato
AC
Anna Ceglarek
AC
Angus Chadwick
VS
V Srinivasa Chakravarthy
JC
Jordan Chambers
VC
Vigneswaran Chandrasekaran
AT
Annie Théberge Charbonneau
YC
Yu-Chi Chen
JC
Jingheng Cheng
LC
Lindsey Chew
VS
Vincent S.C. Chien
CC
Changho Choi
JH
Jee Hyun Choi
WC
Woochul Choi
SC
Sidhant Chopra
CK
Chun Kee Chung
YC
Yann Chye
KC
Kathrine Clarke
OC
Oliver Cliff
LC
Luca Cocchi
OC
Oksana Cohen
AC
Anthony Cohn
LC
Luis Concha
LC
Laura Convertino
MC
Mark Cook
EC
Elaine Corbett
MC
Marie-Constance Corsi
Paris Brain Institute - Inria
Postdoctoral researcher
SC
Sue Cotton
DN
Daniel N. Cox
CC
Chen Cui
Gennady Cymbalyuk
Neuroscience Institute, Georgia State University
Professor
FD
Federico d'Alba
ED
Egidio D'Angelo
Yuri Dabaghian
Neurology, The University of Texas McGovern Medical School at Houston
Emanuela Loredana Dan
Transylvanian Institute of Neuroscience (TINS)
research assistant
CD
Catherine Davey
CD
Christopher Davey
ND
Neil Davey
TD
Timothy Denison
DD
Daniel Denman
MD
Markus Diesmann
XD
Xiaoqian Ding
MD
Mihaela Dînşoreanu
PD
Petar Djuric
ED
Emil Dmitruk
TT
Trang Thuy Do
Anca Doloc-Mihu
Georgia Gwinnett College
Associate Professor
CM
Carli Marie Domenico
SD
Shirin Dora
BD
Benoit Duchet
JD
Jessica Dully
SD
Sophie Dupont
Salvador Dura-Bernal
State University of New York Downstate, USA
Assistant Professor
SD
Shrey Dutta
Faculty of Medicine, QIMR Berghofer Medical Research Institute, University of Queensland
Student
RE
Rawan El-Zghir
BE
Benjamin Ellenberger
PZ
Parvin Zarei Eskikand
Associate lecturer
BE
Bernard Evans
FD
Fabrizio De Vico Fallani
EF
Egidio Falotico
RF
Roozbeh Farhoodi
GF
Greg Field
AF
Aleksandr Filippov
City of Hope
Graduate Student
TF
Tatiana Fiordelisio
YI
Yonatan I. Fishman
AF
Alex Fornito
Piotr Franaszczuk
Human Research and Engineering Directorate, U.S. Army Research Laboratory
Senior Research Scientist
BF
Barbara Franke
CF
Chris French
KF
Karl Friston
BF
Ben Fulcher
TF
Tomoyuki Furuyashiki
NG
Natasha Gabay
MG
Mehul Gajwani
RG
Ryan Gambrell
XG
Xiao Gao
JO
Javier Omar Garcia
MI
Marta I. Garrido
Alicia Garrido-Pena
GNB, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid
PhD student
CG
Caleb Gebremeskel
AG
Alice Geminiani
NG
Nathalie George
AG
Amparo Gilhuis
MG
Matthieu Gilson
EG
Éloïse Giraud
MA
Mary Ann Go
PG
Pulin Gong
FG
Farhad Goodarzy
NW
Nathan W. Gouwens
MG
Marcel Graetz
SG
Steven Grainger
David Grayden
The University of Melbourne
Professor
Cengiz Gunay
Georgia Gwinnett College
Associate Professor
Suranjana Gupta
Department of Physiology and Pharmacology, SUNY Downstate Health Sciences University
Postdoctoral Associate
Carlos Enrique Gutierrez
SoftBank Corp. / Okinawa institute of science and technology
Scientific Researcher
MH
Myoung Hoon Ha
Paul Haider
NeuroTMA Lab, University of Bern
PhD Student
MH
Mallika Halder
TH
Tara Hamilton
University of Technology Sydney
BH
Brendan Harris
Isabelle Harris
Department of Medicine, The University of Melbourne
Student
TH
Takeshi Hase
TH
Thorsten Hater
Stewart Heitmann
Victor Chang Cardiac Research Institute, Australia
Snr Staff Scientist
JH
James Henderson
TH
Trent Henderson
PH
Pawel Herman
MV
Martijn van den Heuvel
AH
Arjan Hillebrand
YH
Yutaka Hirata
SH
Shawn Hochman
CH
Clarissa Hoffman
AH
Alexander Holmes
Monash University
PhD Candidate
MH
Martine Hoogman
SH
Sam Hughes
LH
Laurent Hugueville
BH
Brent Huisman
Alex Hutt
INRIA Nancy Grand Est
Directeur de Recherche
EH
Eunjin Hwang
Lablup Inc.
MI
Michael Ibbotson
Ana-Maria Ichim
Transylvanian Institute of Neuroscience
PhD candidate
SI
Sander Idema
SI
Saad Idrees
JI
Jesper Ipsen
II
Irwansyah Irwansyah
Yuko Ishiwaka
Advanced Technology Promotion OfficeIT & Network UnitInformation Technology Division Technology Unit Softbank Corp.
Senior Research Scientist
TI
Tadateru Itoh
BJ
Ben J.Harrison
Skirmantas Janusonis
University of California, Santa Barbara
Associate Professor
JJ
Jayson Jeganathan
IH
In Hoi Jeong
DJ
Daoyun Ji
HJ
Han-Jia Jiang
VJ
Viktor Jirsa
1
2
3